Starter Solenoids

The starter solenoid uses the ring gear on the flywheel to initiate the starter drive. Without a properly functioning solenoid, your starter is going to struggle to perform its duty. Hearing a rapid clicking sound from the solenoid is indicative of insufficient charge from the battery, meaning your vehicle is going to either struggle to start or not start at all. Replace your faulty starter solenoid with an OEM-quality part from Smithtown Toyota today! Our online warehouse is stocked with the starter repair kits and starter solenoids that you need to fit your make and model. 

Starter Solenoid
28150-50071
Other Names: Solenoid, Switch Assembly Main More
Replaces: 28150-50070
Description: Land Cruiser. Tundra. 2.0kw. To 3/00. More
Notes: Included With Starter. More
Fits:
  • Toyota:
    • Land Cruiser,
    • Tundra
$136.28
$94.22
$136.28
$94.22
Starter Solenoid
28150-62050
Other Names: Solenoid, Switch Assembly Magneti More
Description: 4-runner. 6 cylinder. 3.4L, 1.4kw. More
Notes: Included With Starter. More
Fits:
  • Toyota:
    • 4Runner
$111.36
$76.99
$111.36
$76.99
Starter Solenoid
28226-28051
Other Names: Solenoid, Starter Repair Kit, Kit Repair Service More
Replaces: 28226-28050
Description: Highlander. Avalon. Sienna. Solara. Venza. Camry. RAV4. XB. 2.7l. 3.5l. 1.6 kw. Without hybrid. From 08/11 to 10/15. More
Notes: Included With Starter Assembly. More
Fits:
  • Scion:
    • xB
  • Toyota:
    • Avalon,
    • Camry,
    • Highlander,
    • RAV4,
    • Sienna,
    • Solara,
    • Venza
  • 3 more
$113.84
$78.71
$113.84
$78.71
Starter Solenoid
28150-75130
Other Names: Solenoid, Switch Assembly Magneti More
Description: Tacoma. 4-runner. 2.7L, 1.4kw. 4 cylinder. Manual trans. More
Notes: Included With Starter. More
Fits:
  • Toyota:
    • 4Runner,
    • Tacoma
$105.67
$73.06
$105.67
$73.06
Starter Solenoid
28150-74270
Other Names: Solenoid, Switch Assembly Main More
Replaces: 28150-03100
Description: Highlander. Avalon. Sienna. Camry. RAV4. All. 1.4 kw. From 4/97. More
Fits:
  • Toyota:
    • Avalon,
    • Camry,
    • Highlander,
    • RAV4,
    • Sienna
$125.90
$87.04
$125.90
$87.04
Starter Solenoid
28150-50100
Other Names: Solenoid, Switch Assembly Main More
Description: Land Cruiser. Sequoia. Tundra. 4.7l. 2.0kw. 4-runner. To 10/04. From 3/00. 8 cylinder. More
Notes: Included With Starter. More
Fits:
  • Toyota:
    • 4Runner,
    • Land Cruiser,
    • Sequoia,
    • Tundra
$148.78
$102.86
$148.78
$102.86
Starter Solenoid
28150-50110
Other Names: Solenoid, Switch Assembly More
Description: Land Cruiser. Sequoia. Tundra. 4.7l. 2.0kw. Cold spec. From 10/04. More
Notes: Included With Starter. More
Fits:
  • Toyota:
    • Land Cruiser,
    • Sequoia,
    • Tundra
$135.29
$93.54
$135.29
$93.54
Starter Solenoid
28150-75120
Other Names: Solenoid, Switch Assembly Magneti More
Description: 4Runner. Tacoma. T100. All. 2wd. 4wd. 4-runner. 4 cylinder. Auto trans. With heavy duty. 2.7L, 1.8kw & 2.0kw. More
Notes: Included With Starter. More
Fits:
  • Toyota:
    • 4Runner,
    • T100,
    • Tacoma
$100.89
$69.76
$100.89
$69.76
Starter Solenoid
28150-62030
Other Names: Solenoid, Switch Assembly Magneti More
Description: Tacoma. Tundra. T100. 3.4L, 1.8kw. 6 cylinder. Auto trans. With heavy duty. More
Notes: Included With Starter. More
Fits:
  • Toyota:
    • 4Runner,
    • T100,
    • Tacoma,
    • Tundra
$154.10
$106.54
$154.10
$106.54
Positive Term Nut
90080-18070
Positions: Left, Right
Other Names: Starter Nut, Reservoir Assembly Nut, Starter Solenoid Nut, Master Cylinder Nut, Booster Assembly Nut, Negative Term Nut, Bracket... More
Replaces: 90170-08146, 90176-08146, 90179-08075, 90179-08146, 90179-08163, 90179-08164, 90179-08204, 90179-08416, 90179-08746
Description: 3.3L. 3.5L. 2.4L, 2004-07. Conventional. 2.5L, japan built. More
Notes: Included With Starter. More
Fits:
  • Scion:
    • tC,
    • xB
  • Toyota:
    • Camry,
    • Celica,
    • Highlander,
    • MR2 Spyder,
    • Prius,
    • Sienna
  • 3 more
$1.44
$1.08
$1.44
$1.08

No results found for "Starter Solenoids". Here are some helpful search tips:

  • Search by a part name. Example: water pump.
  • Be less specific. Example: brake instead of ceramic brake.
  • Remove information such as make, year or model.
  • Can't find the part you are looking for? Contact us and we'll find it for you!